The Players' Guide to the Cities/User Interface/Options Window: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Eabrace m (General Options list - saving progress) |
imported>Eabrace m (Controls Options list - saving progress) |
||
Line 191: | Line 191: | ||
|Icon Stacking | |Icon Stacking | ||
|} | |} | ||
=Controls Options= | |||
{| style="text-align:left" border=1 | |||
|+''Control Sensitivity Options'' | |||
|- | |||
|'''OPTION'''||'''DESCRIPTION''' | |||
|- | |||
|Mouse Look | |||
|'''Setting 1''' - What setting 1 does.<br /> | |||
'''Setting 2''' - What setting 2 does. | |||
|- | |||
|Turning | |||
|} | |||
{| style="text-align:left" border=1 | |||
|+''Joystick Options'' | |||
|- | |||
|'''OPTION'''||'''DESCRIPTION''' | |||
|- | |||
|Joystick Input | |||
|'''Setting 1''' - What setting 1 does.<br /> | |||
'''Setting 2''' - What setting 2 does. | |||
|} | |||
{| style="text-align:left" border=1 | |||
|+''Mouse Options'' | |||
|- | |||
|'''OPTION'''||'''DESCRIPTION''' | |||
|- | |||
|Mouse Movement | |||
|'''Setting 1''' - What setting 1 does.<br /> | |||
'''Setting 2''' - What setting 2 does. | |||
|- | |||
|Click-To-Move | |||
|- | |||
|Free Camera Movement | |||
|- | |||
|Look Up and Down | |||
|- | |||
|Reverse Mouse Buttons | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Player Guides]] | [[Category:Player Guides]] |
Revision as of 15:33, 14 August 2007
< The Players' Guide to the Cities | User Interface
The Options Window may be opened by selecting "Options" from the Menu Window.
In this window you will be able to configure everything from the appearance of your user interface to mapping of keyboard controls and graphics performance options.
General Options
OPTION | DESCRIPTION |
Villain Name | Setting 1 - What setting 1 does. Setting 2 - What setting 2 does. |
Villain Health Bar | |
Villain Reticle | |
Player Name | |
Player Health Bars | |
Player Archetype/Origin | |
Player Super Group | |
Player Reticle | |
Auto-Assist Reticle | |
Personal Player Name |
OPTION | DESCRIPTION |
Reset Windows | Setting 1 - What setting 1 does. Setting 2 - What setting 2 does. |
Dim Main Chat Window | |
Dim Chat Window 1 | |
Dim Chat Window 2 | |
Dim Chat Window 3 | |
Dim Chat Window 4 | |
Dim Nav Window | |
Dim All Windows | |
Show Pet Window Option |
OPTION | DESCRIPTION |
Allow Profanity | Setting 1 - What setting 1 does. Setting 2 - What setting 2 does. |
Chat Balloons | |
Chat Font Size | |
Log Chat | |
Show Villain Private Chat | |
Show Villain Broadcast Chat | |
Hide Villain Local Chat | |
Decline All Supergroup Invites | |
Decline All Trade Invites | |
Pet Response Text |
OPTION | DESCRIPTION |
Tooltips | Setting 1 - What setting 1 does. Setting 2 - What setting 2 does. |
Tooltip Delay | |
Decline Non-Team Gifts | |
Decline Team Gifts | |
Prompt Team Teleport | |
Hide Statistics From Web Page | |
Hide Power Info From Web Page | |
Hide Badges From Web Page | |
Hide Friends From Web Page | |
Lock Powers in Tray | |
Hide Other Pet Names | |
Collaborative Missions | |
Hide Place Enhancement Prompt | |
Hide Delete Enhancement Prompt | |
Hide Delete Salvage Prompt | |
Hide Inspiration Inventory Full Warning | |
Hide Salvage Inventory Full Warning | |
Hide Recipe Inventory Full Warning | |
Hide Enhancement Inventory Full Warning | |
Hide Cooperative Zone Dialog |
OPTION | DESCRIPTION |
Hide Auto Powers | Setting 1 - What setting 1 does. Setting 2 - What setting 2 does. |
Disable Blinking | |
Icon Stacking |
OPTION | DESCRIPTION |
Hide Auto Powers | Setting 1 - What setting 1 does. Setting 2 - What setting 2 does. |
Disable Blinking | |
Icon Stacking |
OPTION | DESCRIPTION |
Hide Auto Powers | Setting 1 - What setting 1 does. Setting 2 - What setting 2 does. |
Disable Blinking | |
Icon Stacking |
Controls Options
OPTION | DESCRIPTION |
Mouse Look | Setting 1 - What setting 1 does. Setting 2 - What setting 2 does. |
Turning |
OPTION | DESCRIPTION |
Joystick Input | Setting 1 - What setting 1 does. Setting 2 - What setting 2 does. |
OPTION | DESCRIPTION |
Mouse Movement | Setting 1 - What setting 1 does. Setting 2 - What setting 2 does. |
Click-To-Move | |
Free Camera Movement | |
Look Up and Down | |
Reverse Mouse Buttons |